This is default featured slide 1 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 2 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 3 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 4 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

This is default featured slide 5 title

Go to Blogger edit html and find these sentences.Now replace these sentences with your own descriptions.

Popular

Minggu, 24 November 2013

Minggu, 17 November 2013

Sabtu, 16 November 2013

JACQUIE LEE : The Voice’s season 5 Youngest Contestant


She's pretty, young, and amazing. Yeah, she's still 16 years old, oh god youngest lady in The Voice season 5, she's really really perfect, great, her voice is amazing.

Seated at a Starbucks corner table on a cool October afternoon, Jacquie Lee illuminates the otherwise bleak shop, radiating a seemingly boundless youthful energy. She giggles breathlessly between bites of her Bountiful Blueberry Muffin, silky brunette locks falling onto her fresh face as she reveals the mysterious designer of her black, studded boots—of Cee Lo Green did-you-buy-those-boots-from-Aldo fame. “Vera Wang!” Lee exclaims. “I didn’t want to say, ‘No, Cee Lo, they are not Aldo’ on stage, so I just laughed it off!” Clad in a loose-fitting peach T-shirt, gray athletic shorts and shin guards leftover from afterschool field hockey practice, she is, upon first glance, almost unrecognizable from the black cocktail dress-adorned, folk-soul singer, whose sophisticated tone earned her a spot on the fifth season of NBC’s “The Voice.” It is in these candid moments when Lee reminds the world that, beneath her astonishing vocal range and control, her advanced stage presence and poise, she is still a 16-year-old girl on the journey of a lifetime

Jumat, 15 November 2013

THE VOICE SEASON 5 IS BACK

Kali ini lagi seneng banget nonton The Voice Season 5, kontestan kali ini suaranya keren-keren, sampe nyimak berkali-kali videonya :D, dari blind audition, knockout rounds, playoff dan top 12 sekarang.

Team Christina Aguilera, my fave singer is youngest lady Jacquie Lee (baju kuning), adek ini masih 16 tahun, uww muda banget, suaranya perpaduan rock dan pop, bisa dapet nada-nada tingginya, performance dari blind audition sampai top 12 keren banget, special one waktu dia nyanyiin i put spell on you di babak 20 besar..it was so so amazing.

BUKAN COASS LAGI

Seminggu bukan COASS lagi atau istilah kerennya udah BCL...itu rasa-rasanya kayak udah keluar dari neraka yang paling terkutuk di dunia, ha ha ha. Bagaimana tidak, Coass itu adalah manusia paling kasihan dan paling tertindas dimana pun, buat ini salah, buat itu salah, jadi yang mana yang dikatakan benar (?). Intinya Coass itu adalah kumpulan orang-orang serba salah. 


Rasa-rasa BCL itu ada sedihnya juga sih, itu yang gapnya tadinya tinggi di nilai 10, eh sekarang turun jadi 2, yang tadinya sibuk, super duper sibuk, biar waktu buang kentut aja ga sempat sekarang malah gak tau mau ngapain, mau tidur sampe puas 3 hari gak keluar kamar silahkan,nah lho ... manusia itu memang selalu aja gak pernah puas, di beri itu ngeluh, diberi sana juga ngeluh, maunya yang gimana (?) 

Jumat, 08 November 2013

Coass End


Have Done FINALLY.........
alhamdulillah, syukurillah.......terima kasih atas kemudahan-kemudahan yang Engkau berikan ya Rabb
Coass End,
Agustus 2011-November 2013

alhamdulillah : )